Animal Jam Screenshots

Hey there! Graciepopstar91 here.

On this page, you'll find screenshots of funny things, sweet memories, and some well- random Animal Jam happenings 😜. Enjoy!

---



@Lost
That awkward moment when you forget someone- and their your friends friend.. Oops..


Hoping with Sarah and Kara!
With Froggy watching us o.O


I loaf being weird in front of random people...


Heh
WAIT
THEY 
HAVE
A
SEAL
:OOOO
*hugs them though I'm not even online with them right now- or are their buddy*


Someone was scared of a crazy look XD..


At the Horse's Only Party!


This was a weird glitch that happened to me on my backup account. I went through a portal that led to Sarah's den, and I went back to my den, and there was a mashup between my den, and her den O.o.. I have the tiki torches in my den, and she has the art in hers.


I could even move around her masterpieces and stuff..


But there was portals- like there is at my den.
What
On
Earth
Happened


"Your a snake"
They were talking to a bunny I believe, who said something like "I saw a snake!!!". Was this an insult, or a compliment? I will never know.


I recently drew a masterpiece for Cami ^.^ she likes unicorns XD




Um
O.O


Just looking at this brings me stress XDD


I cause lag :cries:


I landed in an almost empty world when I logged on Animal Jam, but then I think people started coming.. Strange.


AHHH
BEWARE OF THE GIANT DUCKY!!!
RUN FOR YOUR LITTLE BABY LIVES!!
:cough:
Um-
Heh


Are you reading this, Coolcat?!
*Dabs*
Oh my gosh-
Dab wafflez?
Dab smelly waffles?!
Yah?
Yah?


Theres a full Aldan, and an empty Aldan... I went to the empty one and well-


Hehe.


CUSTARD REBELLED FROM THE COOKIES


Da' 6 cookies in all of our glory.


That moment when you log on AJ and you have 25 JAG's O.O..


Sheeeeeep :)


LOSTJAMMER RETURNS


Ummmmmmm o.o okay I'm a bit disturbed right now..


3 Funny things in this picture.. Can you spot them?


XDDDDDDDDDDDD


I can see that..


Animal Jam officially has Babybell cheese- for your head..


ATTACK OF THE GRACIE'S!!!!


Huh?


Wha?


Kara Lynx!
I took this picture while hanging out with Kara and Frozen, while me and my parent's were waiting at the car dealership.. It took forever-r-r-r-r.. Eventually my laptop died, but we had a lot of fun!


Kara- I think a bee is going in your nose.. O.O


An I Spy masterpiece! I think this is really creative. I've never seen one of these on Animal Jam before.


This took a while to get the exact right moment to take this screenshot, because it only appeared for a split second, so I had to take this numerous times. Not 100% percent sure, but it seems that theres going to be five Adopt-A-Pet series! Really cool glitch.


When you just put up a special post about Cami Carver.. XD
Click here to read!


What?! WHY DID THEY STEAL FLOWERS


O.o


XDDD...


But I think the Spinny left?

*Sighs*
Confusion


Frozen came up with the idea.
I made the meme.

CADILLAC CAMELS!!!! NEW MEME.


I guess 'this is the rock star'...
Mkay then..


Havin' some fun roleplaying! "House ruined the house"
XD


Yessss
BRING BACK OLD LPS
I remember the ones from when I was little.
A few months ago I randomly bought one of the new ones.
Cute, but for sure not the original.. ANYWAYS.


I guess they got locked out of a scamming crime scene.. I walked in on something I guess o.O


Sewing bananas with Frozen, and Sarah c:


O....O


Loony beard.. Ah, I love seeing Jammer's usernames.


Yess C:


For Swirlshine, XD! 


Just hangin' out :)


The case of the glitchy outfit strikes again..


It makes me want to cry looking at these. All the people that reached out to me when I was going through such a difficult time. I really love the Daily Explorer, and so badly want to get in the habit of commenting frequently. The people on the Daily Explorer were like a family almost. I miss it so much, and looking back at comments on these just makes me want to jump right into that commenting section again, and comment like I did in early 2016. I made so many incredible friends. Some of the Daily Explorer friends I met are now authors on here. Like Sarah, Ja, and Kara. 
Thank you all so much for these amazing comments you left me, and thank you for being there for me. Thanks for the friendships I've made as well. You guys are amazing :).


Sure..? Um..


Someone claimed to be Wisteriamoon, and people wanted proof. So they say...
"My proof is my dance"
Okay then.


Sarah's masterpiece got in AJHQ's den! Congrats, Sarah!


Why must someone spam ze chat log o.o


XDDDDDD The username says it all.


*roasts marshmallows*


I look like a mother..
Mother's are smart tho
So this is a fitting Best Dressed look
XD


*flies back and forth* PACING AJ STYLE :D


o: Karaaa
It's ze enchilada pet
XDD I really want one of these pets, so I can put a fidget spinner on it cx That's the main reason I want one
cx
You guys: O..O Just to put a fidget spinner on the Echidna?
Me: Yup cx
You guys: O..O Interesting, Gracie. Interesting.
Me: cx


Playing Best Dressed with Sarah, and Custard! I love that game XD


Ironically, we all got first place o.o
This picture looks so weird
THERE IS A SPARKLE RIGHT NEAR MY FACE..
*swats at sparkle* Go awayyy ):c


Lobster cookie..


And potato cookie.
COOKIE :D :D 


Me and house sewing some bananas. (:
You guys: How do you sew a banana o.o?
Me: :OOOOO
You guys: o.o
Me: SO FIRST, YOU TAKE YOUR BANANA, AND SEW IT. THEN YOU CAN ADD ANY CANDY OR CHOCOLATE YOU WANT, AND BOOM. YOU GOTTA FRESHLY SEWED BANANA.
You guys: O...O

CREDIT TO SARAHKEY8 FOR MAKING UP THE SEWING BANANA CONCEPT :D


Typing contests XD Me and my friends gather around, and we have to type out really random sentences the fastest. Such as...


...Bookshelf in the sky
(:


I like saying confusadillied in AJ. (:
I'm strange. :D


ME AND SARAH ARE HOOMANS IN AJ.
NOT HUMANS.
WE ARE HOOMANS.

The same thing..
Just a different way to say human. XDD


This is a really weird glitch o.o I think this is now happening to lynxes.. I'll have to see if that's the case.


What's an AJ Election? XD!


Binx recently got on the Epic Den's list! Congrats Binx! :D


Oh dear
I have no words
Other than
That's creepy


I love buddy get togethers :D


Let me give you a smol class on DaintyCold language.

Pushes - Definition: Hugs
Hugs - Definition: Pushes
Mean - Definition: Nice
Nice - Definition: Mean
Noes - Definition: Den

It's interesting..


It's all.. Very.. Interesting :D


Yey :D


Glitch O.O


This ish why headdresses were removed Made It! friends

"Gracie tries to talk to mannequins" comic:


Hehe!


OH MY GOODNESS
I JUST LOVE THIS MASTERPIECE SO MUCH
EEEEEEEEEEE

---

That's all for now, but screenshot's are added often. Check back in a few day's for more!

Remember, God made YOU!

6 comments:

  1. That Aldan glitch has happened to me, it's really weird XD THAT SEAL IS THE SAME COLOR AS OUR'S!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!
    Cold: DO I HAVE A SISTER?!??!?!?!?!?!?!??!?!?!
    Me: Yes, Dainty
    Cold: NO I MEAN A 2ND SISTER
    Me: Idk?
    Cold: YOU DON'T KNOW ANYTHING
    Me: Just because I don't know?
    Cold: YEAH
    Me: You have no room to talk :P
    Cold: IK BUT YET I'M TALKING :D
    Me: *facepalms*

    I HAVE AN ARCTIC WOLF SO I CAN BE A COMPLETE GRACIE WAIT I NEED THE HORSESHOE RING, I HAVE THE PAW RING THOOO :)

    ReplyDelete
    Replies
    1. XDDDDDDDDDD
      Dainty: WHAT'S A SISTER

      YUS
      Imma try to get you a horseshoe ring, house peacock feathers, and uhhh--- another promo XD? IM SO GONNA try to DO THIS. XDDDD

      Remember, God made YOU!

      Delete
  2. "Hippity hoppity get off my property"

    XDDDD YESSSSSSS THAT IS A BEAUTIFUL RHYME!!!!! XDD!

    ReplyDelete
  3. NU
    DOn'T JUST ROAST THE MARSHMALLOWS

    AGGRESSIVELY ROAST THEM! XDD!

    ReplyDelete
    Replies
    1. AHH SORRY *throws out old marshmallow and aggressively roasts a new one*

      Remember, God made YOU!

      Delete

Hey there! Thank you for choosing to comment on AJFC! Before you comment, please read and follow these rules.
1. No inappropriate comments.
2. No foul language.
3. No spam/constant advertising.
4. Please do not spark any drama. Animal Jam is mean't to be a fun place.
5. No personal information.
6. If you choose to comment under anonymous, please state who you are (your username, what your online friends call you, etc.)
7. Enjoy your stay!

Thank you!
-Graciepopstar91