Wednesday, April 1, 2020

WINNER OF THE GIVEAWAY!!!!

Hey y'all! Welcome back to another blog post. :) I'm sorry that today's blog post is going to be short! I just wanted to update y'all on the giveaway! I was surprised about how many entries we got, I assumed that we weren't going to get many, but we got a couple!
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
If you didn't see my latest blog post, I posted a giveaway for a yellow long wrist. I said in the comments because I forgot to do so in the blog post, that this would be over by April 1st. Today is April 1st, so I decided to do a blog post today (one, because my sister is working and won't be able to post today) and two, because the giveaway is now over!
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
So, now, I am going to be doing a wheel to choose fairly. Shout out to everybody who entered!
Luckymermaid
knightft
Wildflower75
--------------------
Now, I will be doing a wheel!

Here's proof that I put everybody on this wheel. :-)
Now, It's just time to spin!
Congratulations, knightft! 
Whenever we both long on at the same time, I will surely give you...
This long spiked wristband! :)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Once again, thank you so much guys for entering, or if you didn't enter, thank you so much for reading! That means SOOOO much to me. :)
-------------
Well, I guess that's it for today! I hope you guys enjoyed, and please make sure to look for me online, knightft! 
Byeeee guys!
Deuteronomy 6:6-7 (KJV)
And these words, which I command thee this day, shall be in thine heart: And thou shalt teach them diligently unto thy children, and shalt talk of them when thou sittest in thine house, and when thou walkest by the way, and when thou liest down, and when thou risest up.
 

Friday, March 20, 2020

Decorating a Spring Den!

Good morning y'all! Or noon- or evening- or night! 🤣🤣
If y'all didn't know, here in the USA, it is the second day of Spring!
Spring is actually the season that I was born in, so I've always loved Spring! Even though my favorite seasons would have to be Summer or Autumn, (or Winter... hehe) Spring is still very near to my heart. :) Plus, it even has Easter in it too! Easter is normally always close to my birthday, I can tell you this because I wouldn't consider it personal information, but my birthday is on April 18th. Easter this year is on April 12th, so they are only 6 days apart from each other! Anyhow, I probably will have a birthday party this year. Maybe... maybe not. For sure next year though if I'm still playing, lol. Well, It's time to decorate my den! Let's get into it!
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
So, first I always start off with the outside of the den.
The outside of the den really matters on how the inside of my den will be.
This is why I always do the outside of my den first.
So, normally it takes me like 20-30 minutes to do the most detailed outside of my den.
Here's the outside!

I really love the outside. The only bad thing about the outside of this den, is that it is SOOOOO laggy! So, if you have a laggy computer, I'd recommend to not visit my den because- yeahhhhh. It's laggy! 🤣
--------------
Now, It's time to do the inside of the den!
I feel like the inside of the den is always the hardest for me. 
I'm not sure why, I think It's just because when I was younger and didn't really know how to decorate... *cough* I used to always focus on the outside of the den, so I got way more practice in doing that than the inside.
I like to give my home a cozy feel. I think I'm going to switch the wood floor to carpet instead, because the wood floor gives more of a nature feel, while the carpet gives more of a cozy feel.
I really love this den! I love the outside the most. I gave the inside of the den more of a roomy feel, so that's why there aren't many items.
Well guys, I guess that's it for today! I hope you enjoyed!
Here's today's Bible verse!
Zechariah 10:1 (KJV)
Ask ye of the LORD rain in the time of the latter rain; so the LORD shall make bright clouds, and give them showers of rain, to every one grass in the field.

Wednesday, March 18, 2020

🍀🍀 Playing Lucky Clovers! + Giveaway! 🍀🍀

Hey guys! Welcome back to another blog post. Today, I am sort of covering for my sister but at the same time I'm not!🤣 So, I had talked to Gracie yesterday and she said that I can now just post whenever I want because we don't really have a tight posting schedule much anymore. We're kind of all over the place, and I am super sorry about that! My sister just got a job, and I'm suuuuuper happy for her! Today was her first day, and I'm so proud of my dear sister for stepping up and getting a job. So because of that, she won't be home for a couple hours from now that I am writing this. Therefore, let's get into this blog post!
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Lucky Day was yesterday, March 17th. That means that Lucky Clovers is going to be leaving soon! March has just flew by, or is that just me? I'm not sure, XDDD. Last year I posted a post about Lucky Clovers, and I played it. However, I wouldn't say it was the best quality... LOL. So this year, I decided to do the same thing again and see what I got! Lettttt'ssss get into it!
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
One thing that I'm going to do is turn into a flying animal. Flying is so much easier than land. If you are nonmember, of course you can play with just a land animal! But, for the members here, I'd recommend turning into a flying animal. 
---
I also made sure that I would NOT go into a laggy server. If you go into a laggy server, you have a chance of freezing and when you freeze, you could possibly end up closing the tab and loose all of your progress! So, I'd for sure not recommend doing that.
---
Now, I have started playing Lucky Clovers. Met up with a very sweet person who I happened to un-buddy (oops... lol)
Currently, I am at 30 keys! Wish me luck! Haha
HI CONNOR!!!! LONG TIME NO SEE!
---
Okay, now I am at 40 clovers! Just 10 more until I get the epic key! What do you think I will get in the epic treasure chest? I'm going to say that I'm going to get a rare shark fin! I always get those things, lol!
---
Guys! I'm on the last clover, and I just can't find it! I wonder where it could be...
Whew! I found it!
I think I missed it when I was typing to somebody. Oops... 🤣
-----
MOMENT OF TRUTH...
I-
okay.
okay.
Well, time for another round! This time, I'm going to use a map. LOL
----
ROUND 2.
I used a map this time, and probably got done in... I don't know... 30 minutes? Lol
I have so many of these! Lol But I mean, they can make really good outfits because they match with almost anything. :)
Whoa! That's crazy! I wasn't expecting such a good prize. I don't know if it's just me, but I think the faster that I do Lucky Clovers the better the prizes I get. That's probably just a coincidence but... yeah! I think I might do a little giveaway with this one. :)
It's just a little gift that can help you get at least something you might want. :)
If you want to win this giveaway, comment down below what your favorite month of the year is, and favorite seasonal adventure. Also make sure to type your username as well. :)
----
Well guys, I suppose that's it for today! Thank you SOOOOOOOO much for reading! That means so much to me. :) Here's today's Bible verse!
1 Corinthians 13:4-5
Charity suffereth long, and is kind; charity envieth not; charity vaunteth not itself, is not puffed up, Doth not behave itself unseemly, seeketh not her own, is not easily provoked, thinketh no evil.


Friday, March 13, 2020

Update 3/12/2020!

Hey y'all! Welcome back to another blog post. I'm so extremely sorry that I didn't post last week! I completely forgot about blog posting until around... 5 PM? And by then, my brain wasn't functioning properly SO... here I am today, bringing you an update post! This update wasn't my favorite of course, there wasn't much that got updated. But, I'm at least thankful for an update, haha! Let's move onto the first page. :)
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Lynxes and lemurs have returned! I have never owned a lemur before, so I am so happy that I am able to finally get one! Make sure to pick up the lynxes and lemurs before they leave! (Also, is anybody else wondering why giraffes are still traveling? They've been traveling for probably... 2 or 3 years now! Also, I just read a comment that was from October 26, 2017, and they had been traveling for about a month. Wow!)
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Yay! Go get an egg today, and then watch it hatch in 3 days! It could be a baby chick, falcon, or crocodile! These pets are super cool, so you best get them before they go away!
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
The sky kingdom is an awesome den, and now it's back! For those who love a real den decorating challenge, go pick up this den today! This den is 7 diamonds, and It's a hugeee den! Good luck with decorating it!
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Deck out your den, y'all! These items are AWESOME! The grass tiles, nonmembers could use for a floor if they wanted to! Even though it may be strange to use green tiles, it works to be different! Lol, but in all seriousness, this is an awesome page. :)
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 Well, that's all today folks! Here's today's Bible verse!
Song of Solomon 2:11-13 KJV
11 For, lo, the winter is past, the rain is over and gone;
12 The flowers appear on the earth; the time of the singing of birds is come, and the voice of the turtle is heard in our land;
13 The fig tree putteth forth her green figs, and the vines with the tender grape give a good smell. Arise, my love, my fair one, and come away.

Wednesday, March 11, 2020

Decorating For Spring

Gooood morning everyone. I am getting an early start on my post today, as I didn't have much for school today. Which was nice. It gave me plenty of time to be able to what we're doing today.

As you may know, I enjoy making dens. I typically make them for different seasons. What season is coming up soon.

"Spring."

You're cooooorrrrreect!

Thank you. So, I'm going to be decorating my den for spring. I'm going to be using the pixel den, since it's kind of springy, but not so big at the time. Let's get started...shall we?


So, let's start outside. This den has a lot of outside space, so get ready for this!




Then we go inside the house! Let's see what's baking! YUUUUMMMMYYY macaroons, cake, cookies, and cupcakes!? Man, what a sugar feast.


Now, it's time to go upstairs. I think it's time to relax and watch some T.V. What do you all think?

"It's probably better to go run, Houze."

Yeah, yeah you're right, but I have work to do...



And by work, I mean I have to clean up this messy bedroom! Man, someone was mad at their homework, or maybe they were plotting out their new book. Not really sure, but they left it a mess! That's for sure!


 Lastly, we have the porch. Make sure to take your shoes off before entering the upstairs!


__________________________________________________________________

Thank you all for reading!  I would've posted this last week, but I lost the den I did. :(
I ended up getting logged out while I was doing it. I was almost done too! It made so mad, so I decided to step away from the computer before something else went wrong.

Today's Encouraging Quote:

It's not about how much we have, but how much we enjoy, that makes happiness. - Charles Spurgeon 

Today's Bible Verse:

I the LORD search the heart, I try the reins, even to give every man according to his ways, and according to the fruit of his doings. - Jeremiah 17:10 (KJV)

Remember, the best friend you have is Jesus Christ.