Saturday, August 11, 2018

My birthday presents! :o

Hey everyone! Today I'll be posting what presents I got for my birthday! Because sometimes a bunch of people ask what I got for my birthday and have to repeat it like 3 times XD
So first I'll just say that I actually forgot today was my birthday :O
Because we did all my meals and presents a week ago sense my Dad and older brothers weren't going to be home for the day.
Even everyone else forgot which we all thought was funny XD
But then I logged into my email and I had an email from Lost and Koolest saying "HAPPPPPPY BIRTHDAYYYYYYYYYYY" 
And I was like "OH YEAH!" Hehehe!

So these are the presents from my family
a book called "How to raise the perfect dog" by Ceaser Millan aka The Dog Whisperer
Another dog book called "No bad dogs" by Laura Woodhouse
Two puzzles (I had to block my name out on the horse one)
A husky plushie
Silly string
Energy bar thingys(?) That I really like
A robot Tecko puppy 
Inspiring words for women 
A scrapbook for a dog 
And the Owl City album Ocean Eyes!! 
I reeeeally love the inside of the album ^.^
And in the acknowledgments Adam included this! (at the very bottom)
Sorry for the bad quality and lighting! 

And then Lostfairy made me this amazing awesome epic piece of art!! I LOVE IT SO MUCH!! 


I absolutely LOVE how you included the top of the bloggers heads from the blogger shirt!!!!!

And this piece of art from Lostfairy's sister Koolestkat!
AHHH I LOVE THE BACKROUND! And just, EVERYTHING!!!

And then we have this piece of art from Swirlshien
 EEEK SWIIIRL I love it SOOO much when you do this kinda thing with all of the persons interest!!! 
I LOVE IT SOOOOOOO DARN MUCH 
Lord of the Rings, The Maze Runner, Owl City, For King and Country, Studio C, a Cross, a Peach ;)  The Diamond Minecart, Hunger games, daydreaming, huskies, reading, music, Fortnite, AJ, Trum Trum, Fire, even TBS!! XDD




And now, for my biggest probably best present EVER 





























By the way I'm not dissing any of the other gifts! 
I've just wanted this one my whole life XD






















Here it cooomes XD






























TRUMP!!! 

Trump was my super huge birthday gift and that is why I didn't get a super lot of other things. XD
Thank you SOOOOO much Mom and Dad, siblings, and of course blogger friends! 
You all are sooo extremely awesome and amazing, and epic, and  ...

^.^

*Husky Ninja 

Colossians 3:17 
And whatever you do wheither in word or deed do it all in the name of Lord Jesus, giving thanks to God the Father through him.

8 comments:

  1. Awesome!! Sometimes my family and I have to celebrate our birthdays after the actual date because someone in the family isn't home that night to celebrate XD Yes, Trump is a very awesome birthday present!

    ReplyDelete
    Replies
    1. We usually just do it a few days before.
      Yes he is! :D
      *Husky Ninja

      Delete
  2. Now you can build a great wall! Okay, let's not start a political debate. CONGRATS! SUPER CUTE!

    ReplyDelete
  3. YAYYYY! I'm glad you had a great birthday Ja - you totally deserve all the awesome gifts you got! ;)

    P.S. AWWW, THAT'S SO SWEET OF ADAM TO WRITE THATTTTT! <3
    P.P.S. YAYYYYYY, ANOTHER TRUM TRUM PIC!!! Which looks amazing, btw!

    ReplyDelete
    Replies
    1. Aww thanks Swirl! ^.^
      *Husky Ninja

      Delete

Hey there! Thank you for choosing to comment on AJFC! Before you comment, please read and follow these rules.
1. No inappropriate comments.
2. No foul language.
3. No spam/constant advertising.
4. Please do not spark any drama. Animal Jam is mean't to be a fun place.
5. No personal information.
6. If you choose to comment under anonymous, please state who you are (your username, what your online friends call you, etc.)
7. Enjoy your stay!

Thank you!
-Graciepopstar91